Greenfield Offshore International Airport Feasibility and Bid Management at Kore, Maharashtra

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Greenfield Offshore International Airport Feasibility and Bid Management at Kore, Maharashtra
Tender ID2026_MADC_1323415_1Tender Reference NumberMADC/Airport/2026/Consultant/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKore, Vadhavan Port Region District Palghar , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGreenfield Offshore International Airport Feasibility and Bid Management at Kore, Maharashtra
  • Tender ID2026_MADC_1323415_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMADC/Airport/2026/Consultant/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKore, Vadhavan Port Region District Palghar,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 59500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Appointment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Techno-economic Feasibility Study And Bid Process Management For Development Of Greenfield Offshore International Airport At Kore, Vadhavan Port Region In Palghar District, Maharashtra.

**Tender Description: Consultancy Services for Greenfield Offshore International Airport Development at Kore, Vadhavan Port Region, Palghar District, Maharashtra** The Maharashtra Airport Development Co. Ltd. (MADC), a State Government and UT organization, is seeking qualified consultants for a pivotal project: the development of a Greenfield offshore International Airport at Kore, Vadhavan Port Region, located in the Palghar District of Maharashtra. This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026\_MADC\_1323415\_1 and Reference Number MADC/Airport/2026/Consultant/, invites proposals for the preparation of a Detailed Techno-Economic Feasibility Study and comprehensive Bid Process Management. The scope of work encompasses critical consultancy services necessary to advance this ambitious airport development initiative. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 30, 2026, 4:00 PM, until September 17, 2026, 3:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹59,500 (including a processing fee of ₹500) is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 is also required, with exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit being permissible. Bids must be submitted online between August 20, 2026, 1:00 PM, and September 17, 2026, 3:00 PM. The tender will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the MADC Mumbai office, located at the 8th Floor, World Trade Centre-1, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai. The contract will be on a Lump-sum basis, with a specified work period of 240 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This two-cover bid process will include a Technical proposal (Cover 1) and a Financial proposal (Cover 2). MADC is committed to ensuring a transparent and competitive bidding process for this significant infrastructure project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vc And Md
AddressMaharashtra Airport Development Company Ltd.&amp#x0d 8th Floor, World Trade Centre -1, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr / Feasibility Report For Jaigad..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr /feasibility Report For New Mumbai-pune..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Atf Management System Under Open Access..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License To Operate Baggage Wrapping Services At International Terminal Departure Check-in,..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr / Feasibility Report For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr /feasibility Report For New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Atf Management System Under Open...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License To Operate Baggage Wrapping Services At International Terminal Departure...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More