Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Consulting Services for Milestone-Based Project Delivery

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Consulting Services for Milestone-Based Project Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963099Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Consulting Services for Milestone-Based Project Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963099
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,11,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963099, is issued by the Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust, operating under the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, specifically by its Port Wing. Dated 26-08-2026, this opportunity concerns the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - As per Buyer Scope, No Hybrid (As specified in scope of work)". The bid period commences on 26-08-2026 at 2:14 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 211600 is required for participation. This procurement seeks specialized consulting services, with the engagement structured around achievable milestones and deliverables as clearly defined within the buyer's scope of work, and explicitly excludes any hybrid model.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hites Tender

Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments Under..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Multiple Firm Groups..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To Hpsebl..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Hites Tender

Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Multiple Firm Groups...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More