Indian Navy Management Faculty Classroom Augmentation and Enhancement

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Management Faculty Classroom Augmentation and Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7758181Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Management Faculty Classroom Augmentation and Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7758181
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Navy, seeks to augment the classrooms of their Management Faculty. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7758181, this opportunity officially commenced on September 1st, 2026, at 5:44 PM and will conclude on September 22nd, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The scope of this tender encompasses a single, crucial item category: the augmentation of existing classroom facilities for the Management Faculty. This initiative, based in Mumbai, aims to enhance the educational infrastructure for personnel within the Indian Navy's esteemed organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-07-08-11-12-08_650a9a87373ec8e876e63005b219150d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9574256.pdf
  • Document
    1783490435.pdf
  • Document
    atcc_84dcdb28-be7b-49bf-bcd81783491663163_hamlalogo.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Classroom Infrastructure Enhancement: Procurement and Installation of Educational Materials and Furnishings..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under Ge..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Classroom and Open Space Conversion to Auditorium Facility at CIPET CSTS..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Bore Hole Drilling And Sub Soil Investigation For Construction Of Faculty..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Board Tender

Enhancement Of Electrical Load Of Keonjhargarh Municipality Office Building..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Classroom Infrastructure Enhancement: Procurement and Installation of Educational Materials and...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Classroom and Open Space Conversion to Auditorium Facility at CIPET...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Bore Hole Drilling And Sub Soil Investigation For Construction Of...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Board Tender

Enhancement Of Electrical Load Of Keonjhargarh Municipality Office Building...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More