Classroom and Open Space Conversion to Auditorium Facility at CIPET CSTS Varanasi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Classroom and Open Space Conversion to Auditorium Facility at CIPET CSTS Varanasi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955072Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleClassroom and Open Space Conversion to Auditorium Facility at CIPET CSTS Varanasi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955072
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955072, is being issued by the Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology (CIPET), operating under the Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers through its Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals. The specific office is CIPET: Centre for Skilling and Technical Support (CSTS) Varanasi, located at Varanasi-Chunar road, State Highway-74, Khasra No. 828 & 821, Vill: Karsada, The: Rajatalab, Varanasi, PIN - 221011. The tender pertains to the conversion of an existing classroom and adjacent open space into a state-of-the-art auditorium facility. The bid is open from August 27, 2026, at 6:33 PM, and will close on September 24, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required for participation. This project represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the infrastructural development of a key educational and technical support institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    6_2026-08-24-14-15-58_9e8f98450b2e0caf0559e765981d3268.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799131.pdf
  • Document
    bid_draft_49463b64-dfe4-4eb2-95f21787834726267_cipet@vnspur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd Staff..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside Building..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Lac Ads Lac Ads Estimate For The New&#x0d Construction Of Padippura..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Indoor Climbing Arena Conversion and Construction..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road And Development Of Related Works At..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Lac Ads Lac Ads Estimate For The New&#x0d Construction Of...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Indoor Climbing Arena Conversion and Construction...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road And Development Of Related Works...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More