Chalisgaon Auditorium Campus Road Construction and Development

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chalisgaon Auditorium Campus Road Construction and Development
Tender ID2026_DMA_1331353_1Tender Reference NumberCivil Work
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChalisgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChalisgaon Auditorium Campus Road Construction and Development
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1331353_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCivil Work
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChalisgaon,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,93,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road And Development Of Related Works At Audiotorium Campus In Chalisgaon City.

The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Chalisgaon Municipal Council, is inviting sealed bids for the **Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Development of Related Works at Auditorium Campus in Chalisgaon City**. This is an open tender for civil works, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work completion period of 365 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 3, 2026, 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chalisgaon Municipal Council. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,93,000, and the tender fee is ₹10,500. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 5:30 PM at the Chalisgaon Municipal Council. Applicants are required to submit two covers, with the first cover containing registration certificates, PAN and GST certificates, ITR for the previous three years, similar work experience, EMD, EPF certificate, declaration, and site visit report, while the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding eligibility criteria and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressChalisgaon Municipal Council
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Centralized Air-conditioning For Auditorium At Saharanpur Campus, Iit Roorkee..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

01-campus Development And Extra Work In Bal Sudhar Grih, Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

Campus Development: Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Authority Tender

Campus Development Of High Performance Centre Hpc At Morabadi Ranchi Jharkhand..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Centralized Air-conditioning For Auditorium At Saharanpur Campus, Iit Roorkee...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

01-campus Development And Extra Work In Bal Sudhar Grih, Dhanbad....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

Campus Development: Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Authority Tender

Campus Development Of High Performance Centre Hpc At Morabadi Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More