| Tender Title | Dhanbad Bal Sudhar Grih Campus Development and Construction Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117858_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 64.39 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,28,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 01-campus Development And Extra Work In Bal Sudhar Grih, Dhanbad.
This tender, reference number 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the State Government and UT organisation, BCD EinC. The primary scope of work involves "01-Campus Development and Extra Work in Bal Sudhar Grih, Dhanbad." The estimated tender value is ₹64,38,900 with a contract period of 150 days, and a bid validity period of 150 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,28,800, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000, both payable online. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the opening place specified as S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribagh. The tender documents will be e-published on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM. All payment instruments are to be made through SBI Bank. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside Building..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Bhitiya, Block Govindpur Dhanbad..read more
12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category