Govt ITI Peruva Civil Works: Ornamental Gate, Security Cabin, Internal Roads, and Auditorium Tiling

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Govt ITI Peruva Civil Works: Ornamental Gate, Security Cabin, Internal Roads, and Auditorium Tiling
Tender ID2026_PWD_866937_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/TR/9489/2025_5_1_1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 17.33 L Tender LocationKottayam , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovt ITI Peruva Civil Works: Ornamental Gate, Security Cabin, Internal Roads, and Auditorium Tiling
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_866937_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/TR/9489/2025_5_1_1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.33 L
  • Tender LocationKottayam,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3527
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,330
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lac Ads Lac Ads Estimate For The New&amp#x0d Construction Of Padippura Ornamental Gate&amp#x0d Security Cabin Internal Road And Tile Laying Of&amp#x0d Open Auditorium At Govt Iti Peruva General Civil Work

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_866937_1 and Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/9489/2025_5_1_1, is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, through the Executive Engineer, PWD Building Division Kottayam. This is an open tender for civil works related to the construction of a Padippura Ornamental Gate, security cabin, internal roads, and tile laying for an open auditorium at Govt ITI Peruva. The estimated tender value is ₹17,33,195, with a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, and the bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (including ₹767 processing fee and ₹2,760 tender fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,330 is required, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. All relevant documents, including the Standard Bid Document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressPwd Building Division Kottayam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force FRP Security Cabin Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

FRP Security Cabin Supply for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security ..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

MS Fabricated Portable Security Cabins for Bangalore Metro Rail Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration Of Main Security Gate Office And Augmentation Of Security..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force FRP Security Cabin Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

FRP Security Cabin Supply for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

MS Fabricated Portable Security Cabins for Bangalore Metro Rail Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration Of Main Security Gate Office And Augmentation Of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More