| Tender Title | INS Vipul De-Equipping and De-Storing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941623 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,93,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Navy, announces an opportunity for prospective bidders concerning Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941623. The bid period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 5:28 PM and concludes on September 22nd, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The subject of this custom bid for services is the critical "DE-EQUIPPING AND DE-STORING OF INS VIPUL". Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 193,500.00. This tender is issued from the office located in Mumbai - City, and interested parties are encouraged to review the full details for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Various Items For Sdrrt Team Accommodation At..read more
Supply And Installation Of Various Items For Sdrrt Team Accommodation At..read more
Repairing Of Bituminious Road From Krishnagung Bazar More Towards Badangung Bus..read more
Repair Of Bituminious Road From Bakultala Towards Girjatala Via Nabasan Health..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Gajinadaspur To Champa Under Shekhpur Champa..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category