Supply and Installation of SDRRT Team Accommodation Fit-Outs at MDTC Hatighisha

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of SDRRT Team Accommodation Fit-Outs at MDTC Hatighisha
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021430_2Tender Reference Number07-DE-SMP/2026-27 (2ndCall)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHatighisha, Naxalbari , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of SDRRT Team Accommodation Fit-Outs at MDTC Hatighisha
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021430_2
  • Tender Reference Number07-DE-SMP/2026-27 (2ndCall)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHatighisha, Naxalbari,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Various Items For Sdrrt Team Accommodation At Mdtc Building, Hatighisha, Naxalbari.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 07-DE-SMP/2026-27 (2ndCall), is an Open Tender for the supply and installation of various items required for the SDRRT team accommodation at the MDTC building in Hatighisha, Naxalbari. The work is scheduled to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is being invited by the District Engineer, Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad, located at Hakimpara, Siliguri, Darjeeling. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Engineer Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad
AddressSiliguri Mahakuma Parishad&amp#x0d Hakimpara, Siliguri, Darjeeling&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Mdtc Ward At Chaf Banglaore..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Home Department Tender

Iron Shed Fabrication, Supply, and Installation for Salute Stage in Banaskantha..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Mdtc Ward At Chaf Banglaore...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Home Department Tender

Iron Shed Fabrication, Supply, and Installation for Salute Stage in...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category