| Tender Title | Iron Shed Fabrication, Supply, and Installation for Salute Stage in Banaskantha | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994280 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banaskantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994280, is issued by the Home Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Commandant Office, SRPF Gr 3 Madana, located at 385510, Srpf Group 3, Madana, Ta P Palanpur, Dist Banaskantha. The tender pertains to "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based" and seeks proposals for the fabrication, supply, erection, and installation of iron shed structures. These structures are to be erected on both sides of a Salute Stage and at the rear side of the Stage, encompassing all necessary materials, labor, and fitting work. The tender will commence on 03-09-2026 at 4:49 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.00 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more
Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Mini Cooling Manifold System..read more
Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more
Supply,fabrication And Installation Of Chimney And Ducting In Canteen Building At..read more
Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category