Canteen Chimney and Ducting System Fabrication and Installation at IREL Chavara

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Canteen Chimney and Ducting System Fabrication and Installation at IREL Chavara
Tender ID2026_IREL_288054_1Tender Reference NumberIREL/Chavara/26-27/T.No.120
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.08 L Tender LocationIrel(india)limited,chavara , Kollam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCanteen Chimney and Ducting System Fabrication and Installation at IREL Chavara
  • Tender ID2026_IREL_288054_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIREL/Chavara/26-27/T.No.120
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.08 L
  • Tender LocationIrel(india)limited,chavara,Kollam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply,fabrication And Installation Of Chimney And Ducting In Canteen Building At Irel Chavara

IREL (INDIA) Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the Supply, Fabrication, and Installation of a Chimney and Ducting system within the Canteen building at its Chavara facility. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number IREL/Chavara/26-27/T.No.120, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹4,08,280. The scope of work is detailed and will involve a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The ePublished Date for this tender is August 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at IREL (INDIA) Limited, Chavara. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available as per clause 13 of the tender document. For any inquiries, please contact Usha Nandhini. C, CM-Finance(Purchase).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Usha Nandhini. C
AddressCm-finance(purchase)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel Limited Tender

Painting Of Building At Irel Chavara..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Revamping Of New Structural Roof At Msp Sillimanite Section At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Semi Conductor Laboratory Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Centralized Kitchen Exhaust System For..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Irel Limited Tender

Painting Of Building At Irel Chavara...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Revamping Of New Structural Roof At Msp Sillimanite Section At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Semi Conductor Laboratory Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Centralized Kitchen Exhaust System...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category