Centralized Kitchen Exhaust System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for SCL Canteen

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Centralized Kitchen Exhaust System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for SCL Canteen
Tender ID2026_SCL_922232_1Tender Reference NumberC-65825
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationScl Sas Nagar , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentralized Kitchen Exhaust System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for SCL Canteen
  • Tender ID2026_SCL_922232_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC-65825
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationScl Sas Nagar,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Centralized Kitchen Exhaust System For Scl Canteen

This tender, reference number C-65825, issued by the Semi-Conductor Laboratory (SCL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks proposals for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Centralized Kitchen Exhaust System for the SCL Canteen located in SAS Nagar, with a pincode of 160071. The SPSO on behalf of DG SCL is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for Goods falling under the Machinery and Machining Tools product category, with a two-cover bidding process. Cover 1 will contain the Techno-Commercial Bid, and Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹35,000, payable to Semi-Conductor Laboratory (SCL), with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or exemption. Bidders are advised that the EMD amount is ₹35,000. The tender documents are available for download from 18-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period also running from 18-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM to 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at SCL SAS NAGAR. The bid validity period is 120 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, as the Tenderer Class is as per Tender Document and no preferential bidders are allowed. Clarification on tender documents can be sought between 18-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender does not involve any tender fee.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Spso On Behalf Of Dg Scl
AddressScl Sas Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Horse Stables and OR Line Centralized Cooling System Installation..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Goa Mobile Storage Compactor System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Horse Stables and OR Line Centralized Cooling System...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Goa Mobile Storage Compactor System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More