| Tender Title | NIT Goa Mobile Storage Compactor System Supply, Installation & Commissioning | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953975 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The National Institute of Technology (NIT), Goa, under the purview of the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Drive Type Mobile Storage Compactors System. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953975, is a critical initiative to enhance the storage capabilities at NIT Goa. The tender will be open for application from 27-08-2026 at 3:44 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 99,550.0 is required from all interested and eligible bidders. This tender seeks a comprehensive solution, encompassing not only the delivery of a single unit of the mobile storage compactors system but also its expert installation, rigorous testing, and successful commissioning to ensure optimal functionality and integration within the institute's infrastructure. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and terms within the tender documents to prepare a competitive and compliant proposal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree Nagesh..read more
Multi-Tier Heavy Duty Omega Profile Storage Rack Supply, Delivery, and Installation..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree Ramnath..read more
As Per Eoi Documents..read more
Modular Laboratory Furniture System SITC for India Meteorological Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category