Jharkhand National Highways Centralized Lighting Control and Monitoring System Installation and Operation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jharkhand National Highways Centralized Lighting Control and Monitoring System Installation and Operation
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_917778_1Tender Reference NumberRO/Ranchi/CCMS/2026-27/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJharkhand , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJharkhand National Highways Centralized Lighting Control and Monitoring System Installation and Operation
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_917778_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRO/Ranchi/CCMS/2026-27/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJharkhand,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And Monitoring System (ccms) For Highway Lighting On National Highways In The State Of Jharkhand, On Five (05) Year Contract Basis

This tender, reference number RO/Ranchi/CCMS/2026-27/01, is an open tender for Works issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically from the Regional Office in Ranchi. The core of this procurement involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of a Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways located within the state of Jharkhand. This comprehensive undertaking is envisioned for a contract duration of five (05) years. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical aspects and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BoQ). The tender fee is ₹10,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is mandatory. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of July 16, 2026, 05:30 PM, and September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission will also commence on July 16, 2026, 05:30 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Regional Office, Ranchi. Further details, including specific qualification criteria and technical specifications, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer, Morth, Ranchi
AddressRegional Office, Ranchi, Morth, 199/c, Nandi Villa, Ashok Nagar, Gate No 1, 834002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring System..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More