| Tender Title | Hooghly Bituminous Road Repair: Gajinadaspur to Champa Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020292_8 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/018-DE/HOOGHLY/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.11 L | Tender Location | Chinsurah, Hooghly , Hooghly , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2005 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,213 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Bituminous Road From Gajinadaspur To Champa Under Shekhpur Champa G.p. Pandua Block In The District Of Hooghly.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020292_8 and Reference Number WBZP/018-DE/HOOGHLY/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the District Engineer located in Chinsurah, Hooghly. The project involves the critical Repair of Bituminous Road from Gajinadaspur to Champa under Shekhpur Champa G.P. Pandua Block in the District of Hooghly. The estimated tender value is ₹15,10,632, with a specified work period of 20 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹30,213. A tender fee of ₹2,005 is also applicable. The tender process is designed with two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee, and Pre-qualification/Technical documents in .pdf format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Document download and bid submission will commence on August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at the Chinsurah, Hooghly location. Online payment is the designated mode for all financial transactions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer |
| Address | Chinsurah, Hooghly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carrying Out Road Repair Work In Patches Of Existing Bituminous Road..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Renovation Of Bituminous Road (part A) At Isi Bc..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category