| Tender Title | Indian Navy Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services 2025-2026 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7773532 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,127 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7773532, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, for Vehicle Hiring Services. The specific requirement is for sedan vehicles to be hired on a per vehicle-day basis, with a standard allowance of 100 kilometers per 24-hour round trip. This service is designated for the year 2025-2026 and is applicable for local plain area operations. The tender commences on August 24, 2026, at 5:31 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,127.0 is mandated for participation. The tendering authority is located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vehicle Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Operations..read more
Department of Personnel and Training Vehicle Hiring Services: Sedan and Premium..read more
Press Information Bureau Western Region Vehicle Hiring Services for Local Transportation..read more
Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for IMD Operations..read more
Vehicle Hiring Services for Press Information Bureau Western Region..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category