Department of Personnel and Training Vehicle Hiring Services: Sedan and Premium Sedan for Local Duty

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Department of Personnel and Training Vehicle Hiring Services: Sedan and Premium Sedan for Local Duty
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7785863Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDepartment of Personnel and Training Vehicle Hiring Services: Sedan and Premium Sedan for Local Duty
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7785863
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the provision of **Vehicle Hiring Services** on a **per vehicle-day basis** for the **Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT)**, under the **Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions**. The requirement specifically pertains to **Sedan (2024-2025-2026 models)** and **Premium Sedan (2024-2025-2026 models)** vehicles for **local plain duty** with a stipulated daily limit of **120 Kilometers and 12 Hours per round trip**. The bidding process, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7785863**, commenced on **20-08-2026 at 1:57 PM** and will conclude on **10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the **Admin Dopt**, located at **Room No. 5A, North Block, New Delhi-110001**. This opportunity represents a critical service provision for the operational needs of the DoPT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Telecom Operations in Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Commission For Protection Of Child Rights Tender

Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium Sedans, Sedans, and..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Telecom Operations in...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Commission For Protection Of Child Rights Tender

Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium Sedans, Sedans,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More