Vehicle Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936254Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936254
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for providers of comprehensive vehicle hiring services to support the vital operations of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) in Lucknow. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936254, this tender, dated 19-08-2026, invites sealed bids for the provision of vehicle hiring services on a per vehicle-day basis. The contract period extends across the fiscal years 2024, 2025, and 2026, covering both outstation and local requirements within plain areas. Specifically, the services required encompass Premium SUV/MUV, Premium Sedan, and Sedan categories, with an operational scope of 120 km per 24-hour round trip for both outstation and local trips. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between 4:01 PM on 19-08-2026 and 4:00 PM on 09-09-2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000.0 is stipulated. This tender underscores the ongoing need for reliable and efficient transportation solutions to facilitate the day-to-day activities and projects of the Energy Department in Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Vehicle Hire for Recovery Plant Operations and Site Works in Kunkuri..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Hiring 2 Nos Of Tata Indicator Equivalent Vehicle (a/c) For Executive..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Vehicle Hire for Recovery Plant Operations and Site Works in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Hiring 2 Nos Of Tata Indicator Equivalent Vehicle (a/c) For...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More