Vehicle Hiring Services for Press Information Bureau Western Region

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Hiring Services for Press Information Bureau Western Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934678Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Hiring Services for Press Information Bureau Western Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934678
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, through its Press Information Bureau (PIB) Western Region Office in Pune, is seeking comprehensive vehicle hiring services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934678, offers a vital opportunity for service providers to support the operational needs of the organization. The bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 11:57 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses vehicle hiring on a per vehicle-day basis, specifically for Sedan, Premium Sedan, and SUV/MUV categories. These services are required for both local plain area requirements, including an 80 Km and 10-hour limit per round trip, and outstation plain area requirements, with an extended limit of 300 Kms and 10 hours per round trip. The requirement spans across multiple model years, including 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2026, indicating a need for modern and reliable fleets. This tender presents a significant contract for a reputable vehicle hiring service provider to ensure the smooth and efficient functioning of the Press Information Bureau's Western Region operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services...read more

Karnal , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More