Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for IMD Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for IMD Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSedan Vehicle Hiring Services for IMD Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the India Meteorological Department (IMD), specifically from the Cyclone Warning Centre located at Visakhapatnam, operating under the Ministry of Earth Sciences. The bid, identified as GEM/2026/B/7909480, pertains to "Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan 20222023 2024 2025 2026 Local Outstation Plain and Hilly both 80Kms x 8Hrs Round Trip". This service is essential for supporting the operations of Metnet, an E-governance Intra-IMD Portal managed by the Organisation Name, Metnet, based in New Delhi. The tender period spans from 01-09-2026 12:00 PM to 02-09-2026 12:00 PM, with the bid dated 12-08-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to provide services for sedan vehicles on a per vehicle-day basis, covering local and outstation trips, including those in plain and hilly terrains, with a standard round trip limit of 80 kilometers and 8 hours. The services are required to support the administrative functions of the IMD's New Delhi office, Mausam Bhawan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Film Development Corporation Limited Tender

Local Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for National Film Development Corporation, Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Kolkata..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Field Operations Division Tender

Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for National Sample Survey Operations..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services 2025-2026..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Keshod Airport Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local & Outstation Travel..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

National Film Development Corporation Limited Tender

Local Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for National Film Development Corporation,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Field Operations Division Tender

Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for National Sample Survey Operations...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services 2025-2026...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Keshod Airport Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local & Outstation...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More