| Tender Title | Local Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for National Film Development Corporation, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926465 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer **Vehicle Hiring Services on a Per Vehicle-Day basis**, specifically for **Sedan vehicles, designed for local plain area operations with a limit of 80 Kilometers and 10 Hours for a round trip**. The tendering authority for this requirement is the **National Film Development Corporation Limited**, which falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Information and Broadcasting**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926465**, will commence on **August 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM** and conclude on **September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. Interested parties are required to submit their bids, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 50,000.0** is mandated. The services are to be rendered from the **Delhi** office of the National Film Development Corporation Limited, located at **4th Floor Soochana Bhawan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi - 110003**. This procurement aims to secure reliable and efficient transportation solutions for the organization's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Indian Navy Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services 2025-2026..read more
Local Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries Research..read more
Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category