Printing of Naval Operational Tally Cards and Logbooks

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Printing of Naval Operational Tally Cards and Logbooks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962747Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrinting of Naval Operational Tally Cards and Logbooks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962747
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962747, seeks to procure **Printing of Tally Card** services. The requirement, encompassing a total quantity of 5840 items, specifically calls for the printing of gangway log books, communication books, divisional record sheets, fluorescent equipment tally cards, and safety posters, all to be produced according to provided samples. The tender will be open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 10:07 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The issuing office is located in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tally_2026-08-25-22-00-40_74f7f8ddd7f35f7a88ef400451e44cd5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807967.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force FIS Logo Card Printing Services in Kanchipuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Government Of Haryana Tender

Printing Students Id Cards For The Students Admitted In Ay 2026-27..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir EPIC..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Lipi Tally Genicom 6600-6800 High-Yield Matrix Printer Cartridge Supply..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Smart Card and Student ID Issuance with Document Verification and Delivery..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force FIS Logo Card Printing Services in Kanchipuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Government Of Haryana Tender

Printing Students Id Cards For The Students Admitted In Ay...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Lipi Tally Genicom 6600-6800 High-Yield Matrix Printer Cartridge Supply...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Smart Card and Student ID Issuance with Document Verification and...read more

Valsad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More