| Tender Title | Lipi Tally Genicom 6600-6800 High-Yield Matrix Printer Cartridge Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968867 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968867, issued by the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) of India, Divisional Office, Varanasi, under the Department of Financial Services and Ministry of Finance, seeks the supply of Lipi Tally Genicom 6600-6800 line Matrix Printer Cartridges. The procurement is for a total quantity of 54 cartridges, specifically the high-yield black fabric type (25661-104), capable of printing 17,000 pages. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, at 6:56 PM, through to September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The tender is managed by LIC Do Varanasi, located at 221001 LIC of India Divisional Office, B-12120 Gauriganj, Bhelupura, Varanasi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Line Matrix Printer Procurement for Indian Army, Leh..read more
Indian Army Procurement of HP & Canon Compatible Printer Cartridges..read more
Southern Railway Ink Ribbon Supply for Dot Matrix Printers..read more
Printer Cartridge Refilling and Repair Services for Food Corporation of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category