| Tender Title | Emergency Pipe Fitting Supply for Block TA26 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7833889 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Emergency Pipe Fittings for Block TA26** Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce a tender for the supply of emergency pipe fittings for Block TA26. This significant procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833889, requires a total quantity of 150,000 units of various emergency pipe fittings. The tender, dated 27-07-2026, will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids through the designated platform. This initiative, managed by the Petroleum House office, underscores Hindustan Petroleum's commitment to ensuring operational continuity and readiness through the timely acquisition of critical safety and maintenance components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda..read more
Oil India Limited Pipe and Fitting Supply for Infrastructure Projects..read more
FRP Pipe and Cross Supply for Sulphur Furnace Upgrade..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel ERW Pipes and 90-Degree Elbow Fittings for..read more
Supply of TATA Make Seamless Steel Pipes for Sugar Mills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category