| Tender Title | Oil India Limited Pipe and Fitting Supply for Infrastructure Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972746 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Oil India Limited (a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas), presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of essential infrastructure components. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972746, the tender specifically calls for the procurement of "PIPE AND FITTING," encompassing a comprehensive range of items indicated by the provided Item Categories (9045084, 9045107, 9045621, 9070354, 9071313, 9071619, 9537277, 9111686, 9246011, 9260349, and 9260624). The total quantity required for this vital supply chain operation is substantial, totaling 16,600 units, signifying a large-scale project demanding reliable and high-quality products. The bid is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 10:07 AM and will close on 30-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to engage with this tender for the opportunity to supply critical materials to Oil India Limited, located at Duliajan, Assam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda..read more
Consumable MS Pipe and Fitting Supply for Security Paper Mill Narmadapuram..read more
FRP Pipe and Cross Supply for Sulphur Furnace Upgrade..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects -with..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category