| Tender Title | Supply of Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951459 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, through the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for the provision of **CS PIPE FITTING** by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at their Bathinda facility (Address: 151003 NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED SIBIAN ROAD, BATHINDA). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951459, is open for application from 27-08-2026 at 2:42 PM until 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 120 units across various item categories, including MO06DMPIPE00000009, MO06DMPIPE00000010, MO06DMPIPE00000011, MO06DMPIPE00000012, MO06DMPIPE00000017, MO06DMPIPE00000018, MO06DMPIPE00000019, and MO06DMPIPE00000020. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals within the specified timeframe to meet this critical procurement need for the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Stainless Steel and Carbon Steel Pipes for RCF Trombay..read more
Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material Handling..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Concentric Reducers for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes to BHEL Specification AA10455..read more
Procurement of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe for Heavy Industry Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category