| Tender Title | Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes to BHEL Specification AA10455 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969897 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their 829119BHEL Site Office, PVUNL Patratu, Dist- Ramgarh (Jharkhand), PIN-829119, presents a procurement opportunity for a total quantity of 202 units. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969897, is open for application between August 31, 2026, 10:54 AM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The core requirement for this tender is the supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes, specifically in two distinct specifications: 219.1 x 20.62 MM and 114.3 x 17.12 MM, both conforming to BHEL Specification AA10455. This procurement is being handled by the office identified as 10300018-PSWR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
Supply of Seamless Stainless Steel Tubes and Pipes for BHEL Applications..read more
Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material Handling..read more
Supply of DIN 2448 ST 37 Seamless Steel Pipes for Goa..read more
Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category