| Tender Title | Procurement of Stainless Steel and Carbon Steel Pipes for RCF Trombay Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2025/B/6783469 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), operating under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for the Trombay Unit. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2025/B/6783469, concerns the procurement of STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AND CARBON STEEL PIPE. The tender opens on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A total quantity of 645 units is required across various item categories including 300021668, 300021669, 300021658, 300021672, 300021662, 300021677, and 300021593. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 75,000.0 is required for participation. This solicitation presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential piping materials to a key player in the Indian fertilizer industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category