| Tender Title | Procurement of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe for Heavy Industry Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966022 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), for the procurement of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Lengths. The specific item required is identified by Item Category 1-FF1019795018, with dimensions of 3300mm length, 200mm outer diameter, and 30mm thickness. A total quantity of 14 units is being sought. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and is specifically managed by the office located at 10110009-HEEP Haridwar. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966022, commenced on 27-08-2026 at 1:27 PM and will close for submissions on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material Handling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes to BHEL Specification AA10455..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category