| Tender Title | Supply of Carbon Steel ERW Pipes and 90-Degree Elbow Fittings for Nmdc Iron Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937919 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Nmdc Steel Limited, specifically from their Nmdc Iron Steel Plant located at Jagdalpur, Bastar, CG 494001 (with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937919), seeks to procure a substantial quantity of crucial infrastructure components. Under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, this procurement opportunity involves the supply of 520 units of "PIPE CS ERWS IS3589 FE 41 12MM DN600" along with "FITTING ELBOW 90 DN600 IS35 AWWA C20 BW". The bidding window opens on August 20, 2026, at 9:37 AM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these specified steel pipes and fittings, essential for projects within Nmdc Steel Limited's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more
Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes..read more
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category