| Tender Title | HAL Nashik Factory Concrete Pavement Widening Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NK/FW/CAP-1673/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mig Complex - Aircraft Overhaul Divn - Nasik - Works - Contracts , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 04:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 04:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,04,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Widening Of Concrete Pavement In Front Of Su30-roh Painting Hangar And Adjacent And Between 099 And 020 Shop Both Sides Of Existing Road At Inside Hal Factory Area, Nashik.
This tender, referenced as NK/FW/CAP-1673/2026-27, is an Open/Advertised Works tender issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The primary objective is the widening of concrete pavement within the HAL Factory area in Nashik. Specifically, this work will be conducted in front of the SU30-ROH Painting Hangar and adjacent to, as well as between, the 099 and 020 shops, on both sides of the existing road. The tender falls under the Facility Management product category. The EMD for this tender is ₹604,970, with no tender fee. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 8, 2026, at 04:27 PM until September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 8, 2026, at 04:27 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The inviting authority is located at Mig Complex - Aircraft Overhaul Divn - Nasik - Works - Contracts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Mig Complex - Aircraft Overhaul Divn - Nasik - Works - Contracts |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Valves at HAL Nashik Factory..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more
Widening Of Pavement Form Masa Maseed Junction To Ss Palm Tree..read more
Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc Farakka..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category