Canteen Rental Services for Government Vidarbha Institute of Science and Humanities Amravati

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Canteen Rental Services for Government Vidarbha Institute of Science and Humanities Amravati
Tender ID2026_DHEP_1331665_1Tender Reference NumberGVISH/TENDER/2026-27/1534
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGovernment Vidarbha Institute Amt , Amravati , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCanteen Rental Services for Government Vidarbha Institute of Science and Humanities Amravati
  • Tender ID2026_DHEP_1331665_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGVISH/TENDER/2026-27/1534
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGovernment Vidarbha Institute Amt,Amravati, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rent For Canteen

This tender is being issued by the Director of Higher Education Pune, specifically through the Director at the Government Vidarbha Institute of Science and Humanities Amravati. The core requirement is to secure rental services for a canteen facility located at the Government Vidarbha Institute of Science and Humanities Amravati, Pincode 444604. This is an Open Tender for Services, falling under the Product Category of Hotel/Catering, with a Contract Type of Rate Contract. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Tender Reference Number is GVISH/TENDER/2026-27/1534. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on 25th August 2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 3rd September 2026 at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 5th September 2026 at 9:00 AM at GVISH Amravati. A Tender Fee of ₹2,500 is applicable, with a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,000, though exemption is allowed. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, with the option for exemption through BG/ST. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the technical requirements and BOQ can be found in the downloadable tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressGovernment Vidarbha Institute Of Science And Humanities Amravati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PANAADHAR GST VAHAN Verification and Video KYC Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

High-Performance Computing (HPC) System Maintenance and Subsystem Support Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Cyclic Pressure Testing and Inspection Services for Composite Air Bottles..read more

Others , Others

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Round-the-Clock Coal Yard Supervision and Quality Monitoring Services for DVC CTPS..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

NABL-Compliant Calibration Services for BCPL Laboratory Equipment and Glassware..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PANAADHAR GST VAHAN Verification and Video KYC Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

High-Performance Computing (HPC) System Maintenance and Subsystem Support Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Cyclic Pressure Testing and Inspection Services for Composite Air Bottles...read more

Others , Others

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Round-the-Clock Coal Yard Supervision and Quality Monitoring Services for DVC...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

NABL-Compliant Calibration Services for BCPL Laboratory Equipment and Glassware...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More