| Tender Title | Cyclic Pressure Testing and Inspection Services for Composite Air Bottles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7888678 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,864 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, is for the **Indian Navy**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7888678**, commenced on **31-08-2026 at 3:49 PM** and will close on **21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The **EMD Amount** required is **54864.0**. The core requirement, categorized under **Custom Bid for Services**, is the **Hiring of services for undertaking cyclic trials for Pneumatic pressure Testing and inspection of Indigenously developed composite Air bottles (210 l 400Bar) over a period of 12 Months**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Inspection, Examination, and Certification of Pressure Vessels and Lifting Equipment for..read more
Crane and Pressure Equipment Testing and Certification Services..read more
NDT Mechanical Inspection & Certification of Pressure Vessels, Pipelines, and Lifting..read more
Statutory Pressure Vessel Inspection, Testing & Certification for Chandrapura Thermal Power..read more
Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category