| Tender Title | Crane and Pressure Equipment Testing and Certification Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972893 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7972893) for comprehensive testing and certification services. This critical procurement, commencing on 29-08-2026 at 10:09 AM and concluding on 19-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, aims to ensure the highest standards of safety and operational integrity for a range of lifting and pressure equipment. The scope of work encompasses the certification of multiple unit types including 5-tonne, 10-tonne, and 20-tonne Electric Overhead Travelling (EOT) cranes, as well as monorail cranes. Furthermore, the tender includes the essential external examination and certification through Ultrasonic Testing for various components, alongside the critical pneumatic testing and certification of Safety Relief Valves. BEML, located at ***********Kolar, invites eligible and qualified vendors to submit their proposals for this vital project, contributing to the robust operational capabilities of the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NDT Mechanical Inspection & Certification of Pressure Vessels, Pipelines, and Lifting..read more
Statutory Inspection, Testing And Certification Of Pressure Vessels In Fact-uc As..read more
Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more
AS9100D Quality Management System Certification for Aerospace Sector..read more
Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category