| Tender Title | Statutory Pressure Vessel Inspection, Testing, and Certification Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FACT_924009_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3008/2026-2027/E34069 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Udyogamandal , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Statutory Inspection, Testing And Certification Of Pressure Vessels In Fact-uc As Per Rule 74 Of Kerala State Factories.
The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (FACT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the statutory inspection, testing, and certification of Pressure Vessels at FACT-UC, in strict accordance with Rule 74 of the Kerala State Factories Act. This limited tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 3008/2026-2027/E34069, requires bidders to provide comprehensive services for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The work will be contracted on an Item Rate basis. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted starting August 29, 2026, 02:00 PM, and will close on September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Projects and Planning division. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 is required, payable to FACT LTD at UDYOGAMANDAL, with options for exemption. The Tender Inviting Authority is AGM(P and P)-UC, located at FACT Ltd, Udyogamandal Complex, Kochi - 683501. All bids will be evaluated under a single cover system. For further details and to participate, please refer to the tender notice and associated documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm(p And P)-uc |
| Address | Fact Ltd
 Udyogamandal Complex
 Kochi - 683501. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Crane and Pressure Equipment Testing and Certification Services..read more
9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more
NDT Mechanical Inspection & Certification of Pressure Vessels, Pipelines, and Lifting..read more
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Commissioning And Pgtr Of Back..read more
Inspection, Examination, and Certification of Pressure Vessels and Lifting Equipment for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category