| Tender Title | NABL-Compliant Calibration Services for BCPL Laboratory Equipment and Glassware | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973531 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender submission is for Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited (BCPL), located at Lepetkata, Dibrugarh, Assam (786006), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7973531, is for the vital service of "HIRING OF SERVICES FOR CALIBRATION OF BCPL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS AND GLASSWARES AS PER NABL GUIDELINE FOR BCPL." This critical requirement addresses the need to ensure the accuracy and reliability of BCPL's Quality Control Department laboratory equipment and glassware, aligning with National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories (NABL) guidelines. The tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:43 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 3:00 PM. We are committed to providing high-quality calibration services that will maintain the integrity of BCPL's operations and product quality.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more
Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more
Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services..read more
Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand CHC..read more
Fluid Flow and Particle Counter Calibration Services for PAMAS S-40 Meter..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category