| Tender Title | Round-the-Clock Coal Yard Supervision and Quality Monitoring Services for DVC CTPS | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949207 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power, is inviting bids for **Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock coal yard management supervision services for coal management, coal blending, and coal quality and quantity monitoring at DVC CTPS for one year**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949207, is being managed by the Contracts And Materials Department from the Office of Damodar Valley Corporation. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **25-08-2026 at 2:19 PM** and closes precisely on **15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **1,000,000.0** is required for participation. This opportunity necessitates experienced service providers capable of delivering comprehensive, round-the-clock supervision for critical coal yard operations, ensuring efficient coal management, precise blending, and rigorous monitoring of both quality and quantity at the DVC CTPS facility for the stipulated one-year duration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Coal Yard Management and Quality Monitoring Services for Koderma Thermal..read more
Round-the-Clock Coal Management Supervision and Quality Monitoring for DSTPS Power Station..read more
Round-the-Clock Utility Boiler Supervision Experts for Gujarat Refinery and Dumad Oxo..read more
Technical Advisory Services for CTPS Obra Mill Major Breakdown..read more
Expert Supervision for HP Welding During Boiler Overhaul at Koderma Thermal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category