Technical Advisory Services for CTPS Obra Mill Major Breakdown

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Technical Advisory Services for CTPS Obra Mill Major Breakdown
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937963Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTechnical Advisory Services for CTPS Obra Mill Major Breakdown
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937963
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7937963, pertains to "Custom Bid for Services - Technical Advisory Services of OEM for attending the major breakdown of mill of CTPS Obra." This critical service is required at the Obra Thermal Power Plant, located at 231219 Obra Thermal Power Plant, Uttar Pradesh. The bid is open for submission from August 22, 2026, at 6:22 PM, and will close on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Qualified Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) with expertise in providing technical advisory services for major mill breakdowns are invited to participate in this procurement process, aiming to ensure the efficient and timely resolution of operational issues at the CTPS Obra facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Forest Corporation Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Corporation Financial Transaction Advisory Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance Company..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Postal Accounts Office, Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Forest Corporation Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Corporation Financial Transaction Advisory Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Postal Accounts Office,...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More