Supply of Metallurgical and Refractory Grade Dolomite for Steel Industry

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Metallurgical and Refractory Grade Dolomite for Steel Industry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979883Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Metallurgical and Refractory Grade Dolomite for Steel Industry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979883
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of **8750 metric tons of Dolomite** suitable for both metallurgical (specifically for the steel industry) and refractory applications, adhering to the standards of **IS 10346 (Q3)**. The procurement is being undertaken by the **Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant**, an organizational unit of the **Steel Authority of India Limited**, under the **Ministry of Steel**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this requirement. The bidding process will commence on **31st August 2026 at 11:10 PM** and will conclude on **11th September 2026 at 2:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 100,000** is required for participation. This bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7979883** and dated **31st August 2026**, represents a significant opportunity to supply essential raw materials to a key player in India's steel sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Various Grade Refractory Materials for Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal Power..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Metallurgical Coke Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited Chandrapur Ferro..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts..read more

South Goa , Goa

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 400,000 Units Dolomite Powder for South Eastern Coalfields..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Various Grade Refractory Materials for Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Metallurgical Coke Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited Chandrapur...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel...read more

South Goa , Goa

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 400,000 Units Dolomite Powder for South Eastern Coalfields...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More