| Tender Title | Supply of 400,000 Units Dolomite Powder for South Eastern Coalfields | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7887132 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7887132, and the tender will be open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 1:18 PM until September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement pertains to **400,000 units of Dolomite Powder**. The issuing office is Secl Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of this significant quantity of dolomite powder, a critical input for various industrial processes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Public Health Sanitation Chemicals and Larvicides for Gorakhpur..read more
Supply of Metallurgical and Refractory Grade Dolomite for Steel Industry..read more
Molykote Z Powder Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Facility..read more
Water Treatment Chemical Supply for Mau Bhind Nagar Parishad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category