| Tender Title | Water Treatment Chemical Supply for Mau Bhind Nagar Parishad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966977 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhind , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966977, is issued by the Urban Development and Environment Department, through the Nagar Parishad Mau Bhind, located at 477222, ward no. 10, old hatwara near police station, Mau, Madhya Pradesh. The Organisation Name is Urban Administration And Development. This procurement aims to acquire a total quantity of 57,700 units of essential water treatment chemicals, including Ferric Alum, Lime Powder, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution, Bleaching Disinfectant Powder, and Chlorine Tablets. The tender opens on 31-08-2026 at 3:56 PM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.0 is required for participation. This tender is critical for ensuring the provision of safe and potable water within the jurisdiction of the Nagar Parishad Mau Bhind.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Chlorine Tablets for Municipal Water Treatment..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Street Light/ Flood Light/ Garden Light At Changsari..read more
ETP Chemical and Diffuser Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories..read more
Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks..read more
Nagar Palika Parishad Tundla Chhetrangat 6 Sthano Par Water Cooler Sathapna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category