Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts Supply for TSHD GSL Yard

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts Supply for TSHD GSL Yard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978482Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts Supply for TSHD GSL Yard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978482
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified suppliers to establish an Annual Rate Contract for the provision of High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless-Steel Bolts. Issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, through Goa Shipyard Limited (GSL), this procurement is vital for ongoing operations and maintenance. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7978482, will be open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 4:11 PM until September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. While the immediate requirement is for a single unit as an indicator of the contract value, the designation of an Annual Rate Contract signifies a sustained need for this specific item over the contractual period for the TSHD GSL Yard. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications, quality requirements, and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    i_2026-08-31-15-39-34_a4018d73aa22bb69bed74157a66f23c0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826434.pdf
  • Document
    NIT1ARC_fff89dc9-cd97-4c28-b4de1788171808960_ges.consignee.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Casting Powder for High Carbon Grade Steel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Casting Powder for High Carbon Grade Steel...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More