Metallurgical Coke Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Scraps
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Metallurgical Coke Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927479Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMetallurgical Coke Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927479
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by its Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, located in Chandrapur, for the procurement of METALLURGICAL COKE. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7927479, and it falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for a total quantity of 15,000 units of Metallurgical Coke. The bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 5:44 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement represents a significant opportunity for suppliers of metallurgical coke to engage with a major public sector undertaking in the steel industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Alloy Steel Flanges and Fittings for Mangalore Refinery..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Supply of Metallurgical and Refractory Grade Dolomite for Steel Industry..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR-Certified Alloy Steel Fittings for BHEL Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy Powder (AlSi10Mg) and Stainless Steel Alloy Powder..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Alloy Steel Flanges and Fittings for Mangalore Refinery...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Supply of Metallurgical and Refractory Grade Dolomite for Steel Industry...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR-Certified Alloy Steel Fittings for BHEL Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy Powder (AlSi10Mg) and Stainless Steel Alloy...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More