| Tender Title | Supply of Alloy Steel Flanges and Fittings for Mangalore Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983810 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983810, is being issued by the Materials Department of Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), located at Kuthetoor PO, Via Katipalla, Mangaluru - 575030, Karnataka State, for the Refinery Division. The tender pertains to the "PR No 3700005126 for Supply of Alloy Steel Flanges and Fittings," falling under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals from September 1, 2026, at 5:17 PM until September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) covers a comprehensive range of items identified by Item Categories 1300076920 through 1300076935, with a total estimated quantity of 213 units. MRPL is seeking reliable suppliers capable of meeting these specifications for essential alloy steel flanges and fittings.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges On..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges..read more
Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more
Supply of IBR-Certified Alloy Steel Fittings for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category