Joinery and Associated Repairs at AF Station Ojhar

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Joinery and Associated Repairs at AF Station Ojhar
Tender ID2026_MES_784669_1Tender Reference Number8458/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJoinery and Associated Repairs at AF Station Ojhar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784669_1
  • Tender Reference Number8458/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Joinery And Associated Works In Domestic And Technical Area At Af Stn Ojhar Under Ge (af) Ojhar.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8458/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784669_1, is an open tender for Civil Works - Others, specifically for "REPAIRS TO JOINERY AND ASSOCIATED WORKS IN DOMESTIC AND TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STN OJHAR UNDER GE (AF) OJHAR." The work is being tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE AF OJHAR, located at Air Force Station Ojhar, Nashik, 422221. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the period of work is 270 days. Bidders must submit their bids offline, with the Bid Submission Start Date being 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM and the Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at GE AF OJHAR. The tender documents can be downloaded from 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE AF OJHAR. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of renewal enlistment letters in MES, application on firm's letterhead, DD for tender cost, documents for un-enlisted contractors (if applicable), GST registration, and EPF registration; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Ojhar
AddressGe Af Ojhar Air Force Stn Ojhar Dist Nashik 422221
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plinth Protection, Parking Shed, External Plaster And Other Associated..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing And Compound Wall At Tech , Omq And..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Of Hangers, Annexes And Otm Building In Technical Area At..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Area Drainage Around Smqs At 11 Brd Airforce Station..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plinth Protection, Parking Shed, External Plaster And Other...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing And Compound Wall At Tech , Omq...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Of Hangers, Annexes And Otm Building In Technical Area...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Area Drainage Around Smqs At 11 Brd Airforce...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More