Civil Works Maintenance for Hangars and Technical Buildings at AF Station Ojhar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Maintenance for Hangars and Technical Buildings at AF Station Ojhar
Tender ID2026_MES_783420_1Tender Reference Number8448/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Maintenance for Hangars and Technical Buildings at AF Station Ojhar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783420_1
  • Tender Reference Number8448/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-08 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Of Hangers, Annexes And Otm Building In Technical Area At Af Stn Ojhar Under Ge (af) Ojhar

This tender, reference number 8448/E8, issued by the GE AF OJHAR on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified contractors for the crucial maintenance of hangars, annexes, and OTM buildings within the technical area at AF Station Ojhar. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a completion period of 270 days. The work is to be carried out on an item rate contract basis. Interested parties are required to submit their bids between August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE AF OJHAR. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 are mandatory, with payment to be made to GE AF OJHAR. The tender documents are available for download from August 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders must adhere to the two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including renewal enlistment letters in MES, application on firm letterhead, cost of tender in DD form, documents meeting MES criteria for un-enlisted contractors, GST registration, and EPF registration. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Ojhar
AddressGe Af Ojhar Air Force Stn Ojhar &#x0d Dist Nashik 422221
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract In Domestic , Technical, Rakshanagar And E/m Installation At..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Roads In Domestic, Technical And Raksha Nagar Area..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Certain Technical Buildings And Allied Services At Af Stn..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract In Domestic , Technical, Rakshanagar And E/m Installation...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Roads In Domestic, Technical And Raksha Nagar...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Certain Technical Buildings And Allied Services At Af...read more

Purnia , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More