Comprehensive Building Repairs and Maintenance for Technical Accommodation and Officer's Quarters at MH Khadki

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building Repairs and Maintenance for Technical Accommodation and Officer's Quarters at MH Khadki
Tender ID2026_MES_784499_1Tender Reference Number8829/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building Repairs and Maintenance for Technical Accommodation and Officer's Quarters at MH Khadki
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784499_1
  • Tender Reference Number8829/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Plastering, Joinery, Ceiling, Flooring, Plumbing And Other Connected Works In Tech Accn And Otm At Mh Khadki Under Ge (mh And Rh) Khadki And Repair/ Replacement Of Certain B/r Items And Periodical Services For Otm Of Hq 41 Arty Div And Pro

This tender, referenced as 8829/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Maj Vivek Sharma of GE MH AND RH KHADKI, Pune. The work involves comprehensive repairs and maintenance within Technical Accommodation and Officer’s Married Quarters at MH Khadki, under the jurisdiction of GE (MH and RH) Khadki. The scope encompasses critical building elements including plastering, joinery, ceiling, flooring, and plumbing works. Additionally, the tender includes the repair and replacement of certain building/repair items and the provision of periodical services for Officer’s Married Quarters pertaining to HQ 41 Arty Div and PRO. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form of Item Rate. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 05, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 05, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE MH AND RH KHADKI. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE MH AND RH KHADKI via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The EMD is ₹0.00. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all enclosed documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and tender documents, and to ensure compliance with all specified requirements for submission in two covers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maj Vivek Sharma
AddressGe Mh And Rh Khadki&#x0d Pune 411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Echs Polyclinic At Khadki Under Ge (mh And Rh)..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Roads Including Road Side Furnitures At Range Hill..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator Mh-60r ..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator Mh-60r ..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Echs Polyclinic At Khadki Under Ge (mh And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Roads Including Road Side Furnitures At Range...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More