| Tender Title | MH-60R Technical Simulator Infrastructure and Associated Works at NIAT Kochi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781651_1 | Tender Reference Number | 891118 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.60 Cr | Tender Location | Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 04:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Technical
 Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator Mh-60r
 At Niat, Kochi.
This tender, reference number 891118, is invited by the Chief Engineer (Naval Works) Kochi, on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the PROVISION OF TECHNICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR TECHNICAL SIMULATOR MH-60R at NIAT, Kochi. The work is valued at ₹26,60,00,000 and is to be completed within 450 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The contract form is lump-sum. The tender is for Works and falls under the Construction Works product category. The EMD amount required is ₹15,00,000, payable to GE(P) (NW) Kochi in Kochi, and the Tender Fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE(P) (NW) Kochi. This is a Limited tender with two covers. Document download is available from July 30, 2026, at 04:10 PM until September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM to September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CE (NW) KOCHI. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and any additional documents as per the NIT are to be included.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce (nw) Kochi |
| Address | Chief Engineer Naval Works Kochi Military Engineer Service Naval Base Post Kataribagh Kochi-682004
 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator Mh-60r ..read more
Provision Of Civil Works And Associated Facilities For Installation Of Mh60r..read more
Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors At..read more
Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors At..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category