| Tender Title | Civil Works and Facilities for MH60R Simulator Installation at INS Garuda, Kochi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781013_1 | Tender Reference Number | 891113 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.90 Cr | Tender Location | Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 02:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 02:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-27 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Civil Works And Associated Facilities For Installation Of Mh60r Simulator (oft And Wtt) At Ins Garuda, Kochi
The Military Engineer Services, under the E-IN-C BRANCH, is seeking bids for comprehensive civil works and associated facilities for the installation of an MH60R Simulator (OFT and WTT) at INS Garuda, Kochi. This limited tender, with Tender Reference Number 891113, represents a significant project valued at ₹27,90,00,000. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download commencing on July 27, 2026, and concluding on October 5, 2026. Bid submissions are open from September 19, 2026, until October 5, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for October 12, 2026. A tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 are required. The project entails a lump-sum contract and is expected to be completed within 450 days. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial bids in the second. The inviting authority is CE(NW) Kochi, with the work location in Kochi, Pincode 682004.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce(nw) Kochi |
| Address | Chief Engineer Naval Works Kochi Military Engineer Service Naval Base Post Kataribagh Kochi-682004
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more
Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator Mh-60r ..read more
Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator Mh-60r ..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more
Repairs To Drain Boundary Wall Fencing And Hardstanding At G..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category