High Tension and Low Tension Electrical System Maintenance at AFS Mumbai and Madh Island

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Tension and Low Tension Electrical System Maintenance at AFS Mumbai and Madh Island
Tender ID2026_MES_784907_1Tender Reference Number82765/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.24 L Tender LocationGe Af Thane , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Tension and Low Tension Electrical System Maintenance at AFS Mumbai and Madh Island
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784907_1
  • Tender Reference Number82765/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.24 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Thane,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,480
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of High Tension Distribution System Ht Equipments And Lt Installations At Afs Mumbai And Madh Island Under Ge Af Thane

This tender, reference number 82765/E8, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Commander Works Engineers (AF), Khese Park, Lohegaon, Pune-411032, under the leadership of Kiran Gajrani, IDSE. The work involves the essential "REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF HIGH TENSION DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM HT EQUIPMENTS AND LT INSTALLATIONS AT AFS MUMBAI AND MADH ISLAND UNDER GE AF THANE." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,24,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹28,480, payable to GE AF Thane. Critical dates for participation include the document download start and end dates from August 18, 2026, 11:45 AM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at CWE AF Lohegaon. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the period of work is stipulated as 180 days. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring scanned copies of application and DD for the tender fee in Cover 1, alongside specific pre-qualification documents for enlisted and unenlisted firms, including work done details and registration numbers. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kiran Gajrani, Idse
AddressCommander Works Engineers (af), Khese Park, Lohegaon, Pune-411032
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint / Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Tension Weight Switches for UPRVUNL Lift Pit Systems..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Emergent Wk For Con From Low Tension Over Head Line To..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/ Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving Station..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint / Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Tension Weight Switches for UPRVUNL Lift Pit Systems...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Emergent Wk For Con From Low Tension Over Head Line...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/ Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving...read more

Cachar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More